AAMC Welcomes You!

AAMC Welcomes You!

Welcome to Anne Arundel Medical Center: New Nursing Staff July/August 2018

Abigail Ball, Patient Care Technician – 4 Medical
Ada Salazar, Staff Nurse – HP OR
Adrienne Hall, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – Observation unit
Andra Anastasi, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – ICU/IMU
Andrea Brennan, Staff Nurse – ESP OR
Angelina Sabroso, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – NCU
Aprel McKnight, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – ED
Brenda Mbangwana, Staff Nurse – 4 Medical
Brittany Kincer, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – GSU
Brniq Stevenson, Staff Nurse – NICU
Caitlin McGrath, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – MSU
Caitlin Murphy, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – ICU/IMU
Carly Giannascoli, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – HVU
Carrie Barnes, Patient Care Technician – Oncology
Cezar Hernandez, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – ED
Dana King, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – Mother/Baby
Daniel Pompa Jr, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – ED
Dorneshia Holmes, Staff Nurse – ED
Erlinne Antoine, Staff Nurse – ACE
Haily Sears, E.R. Technician
Hanna Billing, Patient Care Technician – WSU
Holly Strong, Student Nurse PCT – HVU
Janelle Sharp, Staff Nurse – L&D
Jayla Thompson, Observation Technician
Jennifer Berardino, Staff Nurse – JSU
Jerkia Johnson, E.R. Technician/Patient Care Secretary
Jessica Rice, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – NICU
Jordan Simmons, Staff Nurse – 4 Medical
Kali Patterson, Patient Care Tech – GSU
Katelyn Hertzog, E.R. Technician
Katlyn Eure, Patient Care Technician
LaSean Radway, Staff Nurse – Observation Unit
Laura Wienhold, Staff Nurse – L&D
Lauren Armiger, Staff Nurse – ED
Leland Leaverton, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – ACE
Lisa Connelly, ED Staff Nurse Training Program
Lorrie Minton, Patient Care Technician – ESP Pre-op & PACU
Michelle Bennett, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – HVU
Neyda Herrera Perea, Patient Care Technician – NCU
Nia Taft, Staff Nurse – ED
Nicholas King, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – ED
Nico Cloyd, E.R. Technician/Patient Care Secretary
Nicole Blevins, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – Observation unit
Pamela Schwartz, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – Pediatrics
Paulina Bahamondes, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – JSU
Rachel Quispehuaman, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – GSU
Robert Kammerzell, Staff Nurse – ED
Rochelle Ross, E.R. Technician
Samantha Russell, Staff Nurse – ED
Sara Gunning, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – 4 Medical
Sarah Monico, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – ED
Sarah VanMeter, Staff Nurse – NICU
Shanique Brown, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – MSU
Shannon Shaffrey, PACU Technician
Silvia Salamanca, Staff Nurse – HVU
Stephanie McGehee, Staff Nurse – IV Therapy
Susan Lane-Gregor, Clinical Documentation Improvement Specialist – Care Management
Susan Mann, Utilization Management Nurse – Care Management
Toschka Jones, Utilization Management Nurse – Care Management
Tyler Cook, Student Nurse PCT – ED
Valerie Trankle, ED Staff Nurse Training Program
Victoria Christopher, Staff Nurse – HVU
Whitney Henderson, Staff Nurse Nursing Graduate – Oncology
YeoLim “Jessica” Kim, Staff Nurse – 4 Medical
Yissell Helena, Staff Nurse – 4 Medical

 


Post your comment